Known for its light, clean aroma, Jojoba oil remains one of the world's most popular and cherished natural oils. Its texture is similar to our own natural sebum, making it ideal for conditioning healthy skin without clogging pores.
Suggested Use for Jojoba Oil Pure
Add the desired amount to shampoo, liquid soap or cosmetic oils. Amounts may vary by application, and can be increased or reduced as desired.
Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure, mitigate, treat, or prevent any disease.
Disclaimer: Statement contained
within this web site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug
Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure,
mitigate, treat, or prevent any disease.