Vegetable Glycerine from NOW has a rich, lubricating texture that is easily soluble in water. And because it is derived entirely from vegetable oil, it is hypoallergenic and suitable for use in all of your favorite cosmetic applications. Additionally, NOW Vegetable Glycerine Oil is extremely pure and can be used for both topical and internal use.
Suggested Use for Vegetable Glycerine
NOW Vegetable Glycerine is a USP and food grade, all-natural product derived from vegetable oil. Vegetable Glycerine moisturizes and cleanses skin, has emollient (softening) and lubricating properties. Vegetable Glycerine may also be used as a natural low-glycemic sweetener or as a base for herbal extracts. For soft, moisturized skin, simply massage a few drops of NOW Vegetable Glycerine on desired areas, as needed. Discontinue use if redness or irritation occurs.
Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure, mitigate, treat, or prevent any disease.
Disclaimer: Statement contained
within this web site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug
Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure,
mitigate, treat, or prevent any disease.