Myrrh was one of the most popular aromatics of ancient times. It was widely used in incense and perfumes, and Egyptians not only used it as a cosmetic, but as an offering during sun worship at Heliopolis every day at noon. It has a musky, balsamic aroma. This essential oil is 100% pure. View
complete product details
Review
all of our nationally branded Special products for Myrrh
Disclaimer: Statement contained
within this web site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug
Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure,
mitigate, treat, or prevent any disease.